In Smt. K. B. Parekh College always encourage students to perform in various activities like Debate competition, Quiz competition, Garbaa making, Poster making, Elocution competition, etc..

(B.C.A) Rangoli Competition 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Doshi Radhi T.Y.B.C.A.
Kachhadiya Harmisha
Langaliya Ami
2nd Bosmiya Riddhi  

B.C.A.SEM-2

Suru Bhumika
Chavada Khushbu
 

3rd

Kapadiya Bhumika  

T.Y.B.C.A.

Vaghela Parita
Chauhan Mariya

(M.Sc.I.T.) Rangoli Competition Winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Bheda Kuldip

Hadiya Jignesh

Dodiya Mehul

M.sc(I.T.) Sem-2
2nd Dodhiya Samira

Vaghela Chetna

Doshi Jinal

M.sc(I.T.)

Sem-4

Essay Competition 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st Munjyasara Bhumi B.C.A.SEM-4
2nd Chhatbar Deval TYBCA
3rd Suru Arjun TYBCA

 

Elocution Competition Winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st Mandani Kreena B.C.A.SEM-2
2nd Suru Arjun TYBCA
3rd Rajani Mohammad takki TYBCA

 

Quiz Competition winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Vala Pradip B.C.A.SEM-4
Chattariya arwa
Makwana Brijesh
 

2nd

Suru Arjun  

TYBCA

Unagar Rupesh
Mehta Divyesh
 

3rd

Sanghvi Riya  

M.sc(I.T.) Sem-2

Dodiya Mehul
Hadiya Jignesh

 

Antakshari Competition Winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Prajapati Disha  

B.C.A.SEM-4

Solanki Krupa
Chattariya arwa
Baraiya Hirva

[Best_Wordpress_Gallery id=”29″ gal_title=”Other Events”]

 

In Smt. K. B. Parekh College always encourage students to perform in various activities like Debate competition, Quiz competition, Garbaa making, Poster making, Elocution competition, etc..

(B.C.A) Rangoli Competition 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Doshi Radhi T.Y.B.C.A.
Kachhadiya Harmisha
Langaliya Ami
2nd Bosmiya Riddhi  

B.C.A.SEM-2

Suru Bhumika
Chavada Khushbu
 

3rd

Kapadiya Bhumika  

T.Y.B.C.A.

Vaghela Parita
Chauhan Mariya

(M.Sc.I.T.) Rangoli Competition Winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Bheda Kuldip

Hadiya Jignesh

Dodiya Mehul

M.sc(I.T.) Sem-2
2nd Dodhiya Samira

Vaghela Chetna

Doshi Jinal

M.sc(I.T.)

Sem-4

Essay Competition 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st Munjyasara Bhumi B.C.A.SEM-4
2nd Chhatbar Deval TYBCA
3rd Suru Arjun TYBCA

 

Elocution Competition Winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st Mandani Kreena B.C.A.SEM-2
2nd Suru Arjun TYBCA
3rd Rajani Mohammad takki TYBCA

 

Quiz Competition winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Vala Pradip B.C.A.SEM-4
Chattariya arwa
Makwana Brijesh
 

2nd

Suru Arjun  

TYBCA

Unagar Rupesh
Mehta Divyesh
 

3rd

Sanghvi Riya  

M.sc(I.T.) Sem-2

Dodiya Mehul
Hadiya Jignesh

 

Antakshari Competition Winner 2017-18

Rank Student Name Class
1st

 

Prajapati Disha  

B.C.A.SEM-4

Solanki Krupa
Chattariya arwa
Baraiya Hirva

[Best_Wordpress_Gallery id=”29″ gal_title=”Other Events”]